Chair:  Mrs A Taylor elected on 20th September 2018(Term of Office – 1 year by meeting)

Vice Chair: Mr A Harris elected on 20thSeptember 2018 (Term of Office – 1 year by meeting)

Members: Mrs A Taylor, Mr K Alderslade, Mr B Ebbatson

CONSTITUTION – AS PER ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION -­­­­­­­­­­­ TERM OF OFFICE 4 YEARS

Community Governors x6 Term of office ends: Parent Governors x4 Term of office ends:
Brian Ebbatson 29/11/2022 Kathryn Best 10/02/2021
Adrian Harris 16/06/2020
Simon Westrip 30/03/2021
Keith Alderslade 29/3/2022 Vacancy
Ian Clough 01/11/2019
Andrea Taylor 12/07/2020
Staff Governors x3 Co-Opted Governors x2
Felicity Smith  (Principal) Jon Ridley 2/11/2021
Leanne Kenny 19/10/2020 1 Vacancy
Hilary Rose 28/09/2020